Coach of the Year, Angelia Wright, Wheeler County
Ms. Middle Georgia, Stacie Jones, Veterans
Senior of the Year, Corrianna Evans, Spalding
Junior of the Year, Miracle Parker, Washington County
Sophomore of the Year, Jakia Little, Northeast-Macon
Co Freshmen of the Year, Jada Morgan -Jones County &  Zy Thompson -Pike County
Best Offensive, Gabbi Cartagena, Jackson
Best Defensive, Stantagious Alford, Southwest-Macon
Most Improved Player, Jakhyla Johnson Southwest-Macon
Most Improved Team, Northeast-Macon Raiderettes

1st Team

Stantagious Alford, Southwest-Macon, Junior
  • 11.7ppg, 8.6rpg, 2.9spg
  • 2nd Team All Region 3-AA
  • Macon Telegraph All Middle Georgia 2nd Team
  • Sandy’s Spiel [AA-South] All State Honorable Mention
Jashanti Simmons, Putnam County, Senior
  • 22.3ppg, 6.7rpg, 2.9apg, 5spg
  • Region 8-AA Player of the Year
  • Georgia Athletic Coaches Association [AA-North] All State
  • Sandy’s Spiel [AA] All State 1st Team
  • Signed: Georgia Highlands College 
Gabbi Cartagena, Jackson, Junior
  • 26.7ppg, 13.2rpg, 2.4apg, 2.9spg, 1.2bpg
  • Region 4-AAA Player of the Year
  • Macon Telegraph Middle Ga Fan’s Choice Player of the Year
  • Georgia Athletic Coaches Association All State [AAA-South] Player of the Year
  • Sandy’s Spiel [AAA] All State 1st Team
  • Committed: Troy University 
Stacie Jones, Veterans, Senior
  • 12.7ppg, 11.9rpg, 1.5spg, 1.2bpg
  • 1st Team All Region 1-AAAAA 
  • Macon Telegraph All Middle Ga 1st Team
  • Georgia Athletic Coaches Association [AAAAA-South] All State
  • Sandy’s Spiel [AAAAA] All State Honorable Mention
  • Signed: Kennesaw State University 
Corrianna Evans, Spalding, Senior
  • 16.2ppg, 8.3rpg, 1.1spg
  • 1st Team All Region 2-AAAA
  • Georgia Athletic Coaches Association [AAAA-South] All State
  • Sandy’s Spiel [AAAA] All State 2nd Team
  • Signed: Eastern Kentucky University 

2nd Team

Miracle Parker, Washington County, Junior
  • 19.7ppg, 3.8rpg, 2.1apg, 3.1spg, 1.3bpg
  • Region 3-AA Player of the Year
  • Macon Telegraph All Middle Ga 2nd Team
  • Georgia Athletic Coaches Association [AA-South]  All State
  • Sandy’s Spiel [AA] All State 1st Team
  • Offers: Flagler
Jakia Little, Northeast-Macon, Sophomore
  • 21.4ppg, 4.9rpg, 1.4apg, 3.5spg
  • 1st Team All Region 3-AA 
  • Macon Telegraph All Middle Ga 1st Team
  • Georgia Athletic Coaches Association [AA-South]  All State
  • Sandy’s Spiel [AA] All State Honorable Mention
JaKhyla Johnson, Southwest-Macon, Senior
  • 13.6ppg, 5.4rpg, 4.1apg, 4.6spg
  • Region 3-AA Defensive Player of the Year
  • Macon Telegraph Middle Ga Player of the Year
  • Sandy’s Spiel [AA] All State Honorable Mention
  • Signed: St. Petersburg College 
Luyanna Woolfolk, Jones County, Senior
  • 14ppg, 6.3rpg, 5apg, 3spg
  • Region 4-AAAAA Co Player of the Year 
  • Macon Telegraph All Middle Ga Honorable Mention
  • Georgia Athletic Coaches Association [AAAAA-South] All State
  • Sandy’s Spiel [AAAAA] All State Honorable Mention
  • Signed: Piedmont  College
Keonya Mincey, Wheeler County, Senior
  • 18.3ppg, 3.8rpg, 5.2apg, 3.5spg
  • Georgia Athletic Coaches Association [A-South] All State
  • Sandy’s Spiel [A-Public] All State 1st Team

3rd Team

Nadia Reese, Stratford, Senior
  • 17ppg, 6rpg, 5.3rpg, 4spg
  • 1st Team All Region 7-A West
  • Macon Telegraph All Middle Ga 1st Team
  • Georgia Athletic Coaches Association [A-North] All-State
  • Sandy’s Spiel [A-Private] All-State Honorable Mention
Destinee Ellison, Washington County, Senior
  • 14ppg, 3.7rpg, 3.3apg, 3.2spg
  • 1st Team All Region 3-AA
  • Georgia Athletic Coaches Association [AA-South] All-State
  • Signed: East Georgia State College
 Tamya Blasingame, Lamar County, Sophomore
  • 20.3ppg, 6.1rpg, 2.6apg, 2.3spg
  • Region 5-AA Player of the Year
  • Georgia Athletic Coaches Association [AA-North] All State
  • Sandy’s Spiel [AA] All State Honorable Mention
Jada Morgan, Jones County, Freshman
  • 15.9ppg, 3.3rpg, 2.1spg
  • 1st Team All Region 4-AAAAA
  • Macon Telegraph All Middle Ga Honorable Mention
  • Georgia Athletic Coaches Association [AAAAA-South] All State
  • Sandy’s Spiel [AAAAA] All State Honorable Mention
Kayla Shines, Rutland, Junior
  • 13.4ppg, 9.4rpg, 1.3spg
  • 1st Team All Region 4-AAA
  • Macon Telegraph All Middle Ga 2nd Team
  • Georgia Athletic Coaches Association [AAA-South] All-State

Honorable Mention

Baldwin– Dasia Harden, Mikayla Waller, Tamia Smith
Bleckley– Jalexia Taylor
Central-Macon– Telecia Taylor, Trazur Cooper, TaNiya Pryor
Dublin– Brianna McCrae
East Laurens– Ikeria Hamilton, Kristen Hubbard, Scotteria Rozier
GMC– Deandria Stephens
Griffin– Averyana Nelson, Leah Turner
Houston County– TJ Lawrence, Skylar Bailey
Jackson- Jada Cummings, Kenyata Smith
Lamar County– Zaria Fletcher
Northeast-Macon– Laniyah Richardson, Noraiya Shinholster
Northside-WR– Quidashasia Dunnom
Peach County– Kennese McClain, Kara Miller
Rutland– Kennedy Stephens, Monique Christian, Katelyn Green
Southwest-Macon– Avrie Grayer, Shygeria Williams
Stratford– Mary Mitchell
Telfair– Alexis Clay, Shalon Nelson
Warner Robins– Chaniya Felton, Courtney Davis, Nykia Carter, 
Westside-Macon– Allayia McAfee, Nautica Boone
Upson-Lee– Ja’Kerra Ellerbe
Veterans– Tamia Luckey, Zykeria Jenkins
West Laurens–  Makayla Murray, Ja’Kerra Wilbur
Wheeler County– Samerria Bryant
Wilcox– Alayshia Dixon