Coach of the Year
Kizzy Walker- Baldwin

Hypesouth Miss. Middle-Georgia
Trajata Colbert- Wilcox

Senior of the Year
Shynia Jackson- Warner Robins

Junior of the Year
Danasia Shaw- Peach County

Sophomore of the Year
Nadia Reese-Stratford Academy

Freshman of the Year
Miracle Parker- Washington County

Best Offensive
India Wells- Telfair

Best Defensive
Jada Clowers- Central-Macon

Most Improved Player
 Bre’Asia Davis- Rutland

Most Improve Team
Baldwin

1ST TEAM
Sr.|Nijeria Jordan|Washington County|5’9 G
  • 1st Team All-Region 3-AA
  • Georgia Athletic Coaches Association All-State
  • 17.6ppg 6.5rpg 2.6spg
  • Georgia Highlands College (GA) signee
Jr.|India Wells|Telfair|5’4 G
  • Region 2-A Offensive Player of the Year
  • 19.5ppg
  • Georgia Athletic Coaches Association All-State
Sr.|Shynia Jackson|Warner Robins|6’1 F
  • 1st Team All-Region 1-AAAAA
  • East Tennessee (TN) signee
Sr.|Trajata Colbert|Wilcox|6’2 F
  • 2017-18 Hypesouth Miss Middle-Georgia
  • Region 2-A Player of the Year
  • 15.4ppg 12.3rpg 3.7bpg
  • Wichita State (KS) signee
Sr.|Jada Clowers|Central-Macon|6’2 F
  • Region 4-AAA Player of the Year
  • Georgia Athletic Coaches Association All-State
  • 13.9ppg 9rpg 4.7bgp
  •  St. Petersburg College (FL) signee

2ND TEAM
Jr.|Rykia Pennamon|Putnam|5’9 G
  • Georgia Athletic Coaches Association All-State
  • 17.8ppg 8.2rpg 2.9spg
Jr.|DaNasia Shaw|Peach County|5’11 G
  • All-Region 4-AAA
  • Georgia Athletic Coaches Association All-State
  • 13.7ppg 8.7rpg 3.7spg 2.5apg
Sr.|Tamia Sapp|Northside-WR|6’1 F
  • Region 2-AAAAAA Co-Player of the Year
  • Georgia Athletic Coaches Association All-State
  • 14ppg 7.6rpg 2spg
Sr.|Jahnaria Brown|Bleckley|6’1 F
  • 1st Team All-Region 3-AA
  • Georgia Athletic Coaches Association All-State
  • 18ppg 13rpg 4bpg
Sr.|Brittany Reeves|Howard HS|6’3 C
  • All-Region 2-AAAA
  • Georgia Athletic Coaches Association All-State
  • 14.3ppg 13rpg 4.4bgp
  • West Florida (FL) signee

3RD TEAM
So.|Nadia Reese|Stratford Academy| G
  • Georgia Athletic Coaches Association All-State
Sr.|Jasmine Larry|Macon County|5’5 G
  • Georgia Athletic Coaches Association All-State
Jr.| Crystal Corley|Baldwin|5’8 G
  • 16.7ppg 4.8rpg 3.5spg
Sr.|Tyleia Williams|Central-Macon|5’7 G
  • All-Region 4-AAA
  • 13ppg 3.8rgp 3.2apg
  • Snead State College (AL) signee
So.|Stacie Jones|Veterans HS|6’0 F
  • 1st Team All-Region 1-AAAAA
  • 10.6ppg 10.1rpg

HONORABLE MENTION
Baldwin- Akirah Robinson, MiKayla Waller
Bleckley- Alleyah Whitehead
Central-Macon- JeNya Wilder, ReNesha Goolsby
Macon County- Erykah Skinner
Mary Persons-  Kver Shannon
Mount de Sales- Melia Cunningham
Monticello- Madison Abbott
Northeast-Macon- Ashanty Hightower, Victoria Dumas
Northside-WR- Kaliyah Little
Peach County- Deja Holland
Perry- Asjah Harrell
Putnam- Jashanti Simmons
Rutland- Bre’Asia Davis, Jada Brown
Southwest-Macon- Jakari Moore
Stratford Academy- Carey Woodcock
Telfair- Ny’Asia Howard
Washington County- Destinee Ellison 
Westside-Macon- Ni’Aira Dawson
Upson-Lee- Cierra Willams, Zahkia King
Veterans- Chandler Shephard, Tamia Luckey
Wheeler Co- Brianna Hinton